Toronto Marlies announce Round 3 Schedule vs. Texas Stars

Toronto Marlies announce Round 3 Schedule vs. Texas Stars

3414

The Toronto Marlies will face the Western Conference regular season champions Texas Stars in round 3 of the 2014 Calder Cup Playoffs.

Round 3 Schedule - Toronto Marlies vs. Texas Stars

Game
Location
Date/Time (ET)
1TexasMay 23, 8:30 p.m.
2TexasMay 26, 8:30 p.m.
3TorontoMay 28, 7:00 p.m.
4TorontoMay 29, 7:00 p.m.
5*TorontoMay 31, 3 p.m.
6*TexasJune 2, 8:30 p.m.
7*TexasJune 3, 8:30 p.m.

Toronto Marlies 2014 Playoff Scoring

#
Player
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
PIM
PP
SHG
SOG
SH%
29Jerry D'Amigo74812112001526.7
23Trevor Smith726880101414.3
3T.J. Brennan734736202512
27Peter Holland442640101040
16Sam Carrick742624112615.4
14Josh Leivo7246-10101315.4
17Brandon Kozun732558101520
9Greg McKegg7325-20101127.3
18Carter Ashton523546001315.4
5Korbinian Holzer723592101315.4
25Kenny Ryan71345001137.7
13Spencer Abbott4033100080
4Dylan Yeo5022440050
10Stuart Percy7022-220080
2Andrew MacWilliam4011320000
26Kevin Marshall5011440050
38Frazer McLaren5011140030
8Petter Granberg7011540040
44Jerred Smithson7011340010
24Jamie Devane1000000000
22Tyler Biggs2000-120010
11Brad Ross3000000030
15David Broll4000-360020
34Drew MacIntyre7000000000
BENCH7020
TOTALS73051816362922080.144
#GoaliesGPMinsWLSOLSOGAGAASVSSV%
34Drew MacIntyre7423:26:007002111.562060.949
TOTALS7423:28:007002111.562060.949

Texas Stars 2014 Playoff Scoring

#
Player
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
PIM
PP
SHG
SOG
SH%
23Travis Morin928105610258
26Mike Hedden9549614201631.3
39Brendan Ranford971854002133.3
10Justin Dowling835842202114.3
9Derek Meech935864102313
16Curtis McKenzie91675900234.3
11Dustin Jeffrey751600211729.4
17Chris Mueller731412001127.3
15Scott Glennie813421100137.7
3Jyrki Jokipakka90443200120
29Radek Faksa92020400922.2
12Patrik Nemeth60223000140
18Maxime Fortunus90220400260
8Kevin Henderson90222800240
6Jamie Oleksiak9022540090
28Matej Stransky9022-1200170
20Brett Ritchie110110101100
2William Wrenn2011-100010
24Cameron Gaunce6011260090
41Cristopher Nilstorp7011000000
19Toby Petersen7011-3000120
33Branden Troock1000000030
40Derek Hulak2000200000
25Taylor Peters2000-120020
13Taylor Vause2000-220020
1Jack Campbell4000000000
14Hubert Labrie4000060030
BENCH9020
TOTALS9792:00:0052854494913140.105
#GoaliesGPMinsWLSLSOGAGAASVSSV%
41Cristopher Nilstorp7320:42:00510191.681280.934
1Jack Campbell4236:33:002100102.541100.917
TOTALS9563:57:007201192.022380.926

Division champs and winners of seven straight to start the playoffs, the Marlies have already surpassed expectations. Can they keep it rolling en route to a Western Conference championship?