Bob McKenzie’s 2014 NHL Draft Rankings + Mashup

Bob McKenzie’s 2014 NHL Draft Rankings + Mashup

Click on a column heading to sort by draft list

2014 NHL Draft Rankings

 
McKenzie
Button
THN
ISS
Hockey
prospect.com*
McKeens
NHLCS
Aaron Ekblad1222332
Sam Reinhart2131213
Sam Bennett3314121
Leon Draisaitl4446644
Michael Dal Colle5553755
Nick Ritchie616910598
Jake Virtanen7431171876
Haydn Fleury8781210109
William Nylander9965882
Nikolaj Ehlers1067114613
Kasperi Kapanen1113101319181
Dylan Larkin1221141591417
Brendan Perlini131112920138
Robert Fabbri1428208241721
Kevin Fiala15221320151111
Jared McCann16191517251210
Alex Tuch17321714111912
Sonny Milano18202416122716
Jakub Vrana1923192130214
Julius Honka20181640232011
Nikita Scherbak21351827141615
David Pastrnak2225233317255
Ivan Barbashev23142219132318
Travis Sanheim2482130161553
Roland McKeown25512623833627
Nick Schmaltz26243124283019
Thatcher Demko275328-3224-
Adrian Kempe2810292122266
Conner Bleackley29303026223235
Josh Ho-Sang30392718613322
2014 NHL Draft Rankings from all sources.

Or listen on SoundCloud here:

Morning Mashup

1418 comments
wiski
wiski

This Saturday will mark 20 years since the #Leafs acquired Mats Sundin.

Bruffins
Bruffins

Fuck it, I'm watching the 2013-2014 Leafs' goals highlights again

loomx
loomx

Said this earlier, but why is the Bill Masterton Trophy an award? "Congratulations! Your situation sucked more than others. Here's an award."

Come up with a list of a handful of candidates and mention them all and give them a plaque or something. don't make it a ranking.

Uncle Otis
Uncle Otis

@wiski 

And gave up their heart and soul to do it :(

Was worst Leaf moment for me since Sittler got donated to Philly for Elvis Costello and a couple Attractions

loomx
loomx

Their top 6 could look pretty good:


Drouin-Stamkos-Callahan
Palat-Filppula-Purcell 

Uncle Otis
Uncle Otis

@wiski 

Looks like these pics are time sequential...boss is coming unglued :)

wiski
wiski

@loomx I wonder how much the lady byng gets you on your next contract  

Bruffins
Bruffins

@loomx

Leafs have a better chance of actually winning an award down the road?

Bruffins
Bruffins

@ShiftyD

kid scares me less than the guy who watched it 63 times...

Uncle Otis
Uncle Otis

@Bon Scott was a Leaf fan @wiski 

Hahaha...By the looks of it you just read Marleau's mind!

I learned it's not hard to score some vapables on Freemont a few weeks back

Maybe Alec did too :)

Bruffins
Bruffins

@Tim Horton @Bruffins

don't think so unless he really surprises, maybe he gets a call up but don't expect him to make the lineup out of camp

wiski
wiski

@Uncle Otis @wiski even Sundin at this point, hey I seen it's getting nasty north of T.O again, be safe 

Uncle Otis
Uncle Otis

@wiski @Uncle Otis 

Ya,even old Mats I must admit :)

Storm blew through earlier...like clockwork from exactly one week ago

Always forget to thank you for the heads up on those Grill Grates..turned by old BroilKing into a new stove.Kick ass system..even with the Alzheimer aluminum ;)

Thought I better get that out there before one of us gets put on waivers