Bob McKenzie’s 2014 NHL Draft Rankings + Mashup

Bob McKenzie’s 2014 NHL Draft Rankings + Mashup

Click on a column heading to sort by draft list

2014 NHL Draft Rankings

 
McKenzie
Button
THN
ISS
Hockey
prospect.com*
McKeens
NHLCS
Aaron Ekblad1222332
Sam Reinhart2131213
Sam Bennett3314121
Leon Draisaitl4446644
Michael Dal Colle5553755
Nick Ritchie616910598
Jake Virtanen7431171876
Haydn Fleury8781210109
William Nylander9965882
Nikolaj Ehlers1067114613
Kasperi Kapanen1113101319181
Dylan Larkin1221141591417
Brendan Perlini131112920138
Robert Fabbri1428208241721
Kevin Fiala15221320151111
Jared McCann16191517251210
Alex Tuch17321714111912
Sonny Milano18202416122716
Jakub Vrana1923192130214
Julius Honka20181640232011
Nikita Scherbak21351827141615
David Pastrnak2225233317255
Ivan Barbashev23142219132318
Travis Sanheim2482130161553
Roland McKeown25512623833627
Nick Schmaltz26243124283019
Thatcher Demko275328-3224-
Adrian Kempe2810292122266
Conner Bleackley29303026223235
Josh Ho-Sang30392718613322
2014 NHL Draft Rankings from all sources.

Or listen on SoundCloud here:

Morning Mashup