ISS May 2015 NHL Draft Rankings

RankPlayerTeamLeagueGamesGoalsAssistsPts
1Connor McDavid (C)Erie OttersOHL474476120
2Jack Eichel (C)Boston Univ.NCAA40264571
3Dylan Strome (C)Erie OttersOHL684584129
4Lawson Crouse (LW)Kingston FrontenacsOHL56292251
5Noah Hanifin (D)Boston CollegeNCAA3751823
6Mitchell Marner (C)London KnightsOHL634482126
7Ivan Provorov (D)Brandon Wheat KingsWHL60154661
8Mathew Barzal (C)Seattle ThunderbirdsWHL44124557
9Mikko Rantanen (C/W)TPSLiiga5691928
10Pavel Zacha (C/LW)Sarnia StingOHL37161834
11Zachary Werenski (D)Univ. of MichiganNCAA3591625
12Travis Konecny (C/RW)Ottawa 67'sOHL60293968
13Kyle Connor (C)Youngstown PhantomsUSHL56344680
14Timo Meier (RW/C)Halifax MooseheadsQMJHL61444690
15Colin White (RW/C)U.S. National U18 TeamUSDP54233154
16Thomas Chabot (D)Saint John Sea DogsQMJHL66122941
17Paul Bittner (LW)Portland WinterhawksWHL66343771
18Yevgeni Svechnikov (LW)Cape Breton Screaming EaglesQMJHL55324678
19Nick Merkley (C)Kelowna RocketsWHL72207090
20Joel Eriksson Ek (C)FärjestadSHL34426
21Brandon Carlo (D)Tri-City AmericansWHL6342125
22Jakub Zboril (D)Saint John Sea DogsQMJHL44132033
23Jérémy Roy (D)Sherbrooke PhoenixQMJHL4653843
24Denis Guryanov (RW/LW)Ladia TogliattiMHL23151025
25Jansen Harkins (C)Prince George CougarsWHL70205979
26Daniel Sprong (RW)Charlottetown IslandersQMJHL68394988
27Jake DeBrusk (LW)Swift Current BroncosWHL72423981
28Jeremy Bracco (C/RW)U.S. National U18 TeamUSDP65306494
29Noah Juulsen (D)Everett SilvertipsWHL6894352
30Gabriel Carlsson (D)Linköping J20SuperElit39077
Previous articleDylan Strome says he’s ready for Toronto Maple Leafs pressure
Next articleThursday Mashup: Hab Heartbreak
Founded in 2008, Maple Leafs Hotstove (MLHS) has grown to be the most visited independent team-focused hockey website online (Quantcast). Independently owned and operated, MLHS provides thorough and wide-ranging content, varying from news, opinion and analysis, to pre-game and long-form game reviews, and a weekly feature piece entitled "Leafs Notebook." MLHS has been cited by: ESPN, Sports Illustrated, CBC News, USA Today, Fox Sports, Yahoo! Sports, NBC Sports, TSN, Sportsnet, Grantland, CTV News, CBSSports, The Globe & Mail, The National Post, The Toronto Star, The Toronto Sun, Global News, Huffington Post, and many more.