Advertisement
Enjoy your day, ladies and gentleman.
- Leafs prospects Gauthier and Nylander face different tests at world juniors
- Drafted players by country for the 2015 World Juniors
- Florida Panthers coming off hot streak ahead of matchup against Leafs
- Rumors II: Hurricanes, Maple Leafs, Stars, Kings and Draisaitl
- David ‘Shoaltsie’ Shoalts: A Caledon man in the heart of Leafs Nation
- Nominations For Shaky Hunt Toronto Sports Media MSM Of The Year
- Moneyball for hockey: How Guelph’s HockeyTech is changing the game
2015 World Junior Championship TSN Schedule
FRIDAY DECEMBER 26 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME (ET / PT) | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Russia vs. Denmark | 1pm / 10 am | Toronto | TSN3 |
United States vs. Finland | 3pm / Noon | Montreal | TSN4/5 |
Czech Republic vs. Sweden | 5pm / 2pm | Toronto | TSN3 |
Slovakia vs. Canada | 8pm / 5pm | Montreal | TSN |
SATURDAY DECEMBER 27 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME (ET / PT) | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Sweden vs. Denmark | 1pm / 10am | Toronto | TSN |
Finland vs. Slovakia | 4pm / 1pm | Montreal | TSN1/4/5 |
Switzerland vs. Czech Republic | 5pm / 2pm | Toronto | TSN3 |
Canada vs. Germany | 8pm / 5pm | Montreal | TSN |
SUNDAY DECEMBER 28 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME (ET / PT) | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Switzerland vs. Russia | 5pm / 2pm | Toronto | TSN3 |
Germany vs. United States | 8pm / 5pm | Montreal | TSN2 |
MONDAY DECEMBER 29, 2014 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME (ET / PT) | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Denmark vs. Czech Republic | 1pm / 10am | Toronto | TSN |
Slovakia vs. United States | 4pm / 1pm | Montreal | TSN |
Russia vs. Sweden | 5pm / 2pm | Toronto | TSN2 |
Canada vs. Finland | 8pm / 5pm | Montreal | TSN1/2/4 |
TUESDAY DECEMBER 30 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME ( ET / PT) | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Denmark vs. Switzerland | 5pm / 2pm | Toronto | TSN1/3 |
Germany vs. Slovakia | 8pm / 5pm | Montreal | TSN |
WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 31 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME (ET / PT) | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Sweden vs. Switzerland | 1pm / 10am | Toronto | TSN |
United States vs. Canada | 4pm / 1pm | Montreal | TSN1/4/5 |
Czech Republic vs. Russia | 5pm / 2pm | Toronto | TSN2 |
Finland vs. Germany | 8pm / 5pm | Montreal | TSN2 |
FRIDAY JANUARY 2 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Relegation Game 1 | 11am / 8am | Toronto | - |
Quarter-Final 1 | 1pm / 10am | Montreal | TSN |
Quarter-Final 2 | 3pm / Noon | Toronto | TSN2 |
Quarter-Final 3 | 5pm / 2pm | Montreal | TSN |
Quarter-Final 4 | 8pm / 5pm | Toronto | TSN |
SATURDAY, JANUARY 3 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Relegation Game 2 | 7pm / 4pm | Toronto | - |
SUNDAY, JANUARY 4 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Semifinal 1 | 4pm / 1pm | Toronto | TSN |
Semifinal 2 | 8pm / 5pm | Toronto | TSN |
MONDAY, JANUARY 5 | |||
MATCH-UP | TIME | LOCATION | BROADCAST |
Relegation Game 3 | 11am / 8am | Toronto | - |
Bronze Medal Game | 4pm / 1pm | Toronto | TSN |
Gold Medal Game | 8pm / 5pm | Toronto | TSN1/4/5 |